You are here: RESCUE SEAT (420) > Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Item # Quantity Part # Part Name
1 2 HO97 1/4-20 18-8 SS Flat Washer
2 3 HO40 1/4-20 18-8 SS Nyloc Nut
3 2 420-5 Seat
4 2 H103 1/2-13 18-8 SS Flatwasher
5 2 420-07 Lock Lever
6 2 420-10 Seat, Frame
7 2   3/8 Upper Bolt Bushing
8 2 M034 Lrg. White Nylon Bushing
9 1 420-6 Plasitc, End Plug
10 2 420-3 Safety Strap
11 1 H126 1/2-13 18-8 SS Hex Bolt
12 1 H094 1/4-20x3.5 18-8 SS Hex Bolt
13 2 H053 10x1/2 18-8 SS Phil Pan Screw
14 2 M035 Black Notched Nylon Bushing
15 8   5-16 24 SS Nyloc Nut
16 1 420-1 Flotation Cover
17 1 420-12 Frame, Main
18 2 H096 1/4-20x5.5 SS 18-8 Hex Bolt
19 2 H105 White Flat Nylon Washer
20 8   5-16 24 SS Flat Washer
21 1 H127 1/2-13 18-8 SS Nyloc Nut